St. Jakob Parish Cham Switzerland
Address: Kirchbühl 10, 6330 Cham, Schweiz
Website: https://pfarrei-cham.ch/gottesdienste-und-andachten/
Events
- Eucharistic Celebration
- Eucharistic Celebration – followed by Adoration
- Eucharistic Celebration – Thirtieth Day: – Arnold Anton von Rotz – Seasons: – Martin «Kari» Benz – Marie and Xaver Widmer
- Eucharistic Celebration on the Eve – Collection: for the spiritual accompaniment of the future pastors of the diocese
- Niederwil: Eucharistic Celebration
- Holy Mass
- Rosary
- Rosary for Peace
-
Prayer Evenings - Eucharistic Celebration followed by Adoration
- Mass with Wedding Anniversaries
- Eucharistic Celebration – Anniversary Endowments: – Rudolf Haas-Lustenberger – Klaus Waldispühl – Annelies Waldispühl-Küchler – Emil Waldispühl-Küchler – Anniversary: – Meinrad Josef Betschart
- Eucharistic Celebration on the Eve – Collection: for the church building aid of the Diocese of Basel
- Memorial Service for the Dead
- School Mass
- Prayer Night
- Eucharistic Celebration – Thirtieth Day: – Erwin Vetsch-Güntert – Anniversary Foundation: – Walter Keller-Sutter
- Eucharistic Celebration on the Eve – Collection: «Weihnachtsbatzen» Winterhilfe Zug
-
Marriage in Focus
